Most Wickets
 
Sr NoPlayer NameTeamsMatBallsRunsWktsAveBest4w5w Period
1Shahid Afridi Pak204805192719.22224-11202007
2Umar GulPak143073132612.03855-6112007
3Lasith MalingaSL184463612514.44003-17002007
4Saeed AjmalPak133323022313.13044-19202009
5Mitchell JohnsonAus143133512017.55003-15002007
6Stuart BroadEng173354281922.52633-17002007
7Daniel VettoriNZ133072891816.05564-20102007
8Morne MorkelSA102342621715.41184-17202007
9Ajantha MendisSL122642711616.93753-9002009
10Dwayne BravoWI132483731524.86674-38102007
11Dirk NannesAus/Neth92042391515.93334-18102010
12Graeme SwannEng112162411516.06673-24002009
13RP SinghInd91741861413.28574-13102007
14Dale SteynSA112462761419.71432-6002009
15Mohammad AamerPak132823271423.35713-23002009
16Ryan SidebottomEng91852291317.61543-23002009
17Stuart ClarkAus61441441212.00004-20102007
18Harbhajan SinghInd173784361236.33333-30002007
19Nathan McCullumNZ111871901215.83333-15002007
20Shane BondNZ112583251227.08332-12002007-2010
21Muttiah MuralitharanSL92102091119.00003-29002009
22Irfan Pathan Ind101742001118.18183-16002007
23RE van der Merwe SA91862021118.36362-14002009
24Charl LangeveldtSA496104119.45454-19102010
25Steven SmithAus71381631114.81823-20002010
26Mohammad AsifPak81852551025.50004-18102007
27Brett LeeAus81922661026.60003-27002007
28Alex CusackIre71261791017.90004-18102009
29Johan BothaSA91681691016.90003-16002009
30Ashish NehraInd51201561015.60003-19002010
31Scott StyrisNZ161561701017.00003-5002007